Connect with us

Sports

Argentina Leads FIFA Ranking List For 2024 — Here’s The Complete List

Published

on

Argentina Leads FIFA Ranking List For 2024 — Here's The Complete List

Stay Connected And Informed! Follow Us On Instagram, Facebook, and Twitter

Argentina is at the top of the list for football in 2024. They are the best team right now according to FIFA, which is the group that looks after football in the world.

France is right behind Argentina, in second place. England is third. These countries are doing really well in football.

Other countries that are usually good at football, like Brazil, Germany, and Spain, are also in the top ten. This means they are among the best ten teams.

The list has teams from all over the world. This shows that lots of countries play football and some are really good at it.

FIFA changes this list often. They decide who is at the top by looking at how teams play in their games. If a team wins a lot, they get more points and go higher on the list.

People who like football find this list exciting. It tells them which teams are doing the best right now.

Throughout the year, teams will move up and down on this list. It depends on how well they play in their games. This makes football fun to watch, as teams try to be the best.

RKTeamConfederationTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-
1ArgentinaCONMEBOL1855.21855.2
2FranceUEFA1845.441845.44
3EnglandUEFA1800.051800.05
4BelgiumUEFA1798.461798.46
5BrazilCONMEBOL1784.091784.09
6NetherlandsUEFA1745.481745.48
7PortugalUEFA1745.061745.06
8SpainUEFA1732.641732.64
9ItalyUEFA1718.821718.82
10CroatiaUEFA1717.571717.57
11UruguayCONMEBOL1665.991665.99
12MoroccoCAF1663.391661.69+1.7
13USAConcacaf1661.71665.27-3.57
14ColombiaCONMEBOL1655.291655.29
15MexicoConcacaf1652.71652.7
16GermanyUEFA1631.221631.22
17SenegalCAF1620.741594.31+26.43
18JapanAFC1614.331620.19-5.86
19SwitzerlandUEFA1613.441613.44
20IR IranAFC1608.231565.08+43.15
21DenmarkUEFA1601.311601.31
22Korea RepublicAFC1566.211550.65+15.56
23AustraliaAFC1554.821539.22+15.6
24UkraineUEFA1553.351553.35
25AustriaUEFA1546.11546.1
26SwedenUEFA1531.131530.19+0.94
27HungaryUEFA1525.131525.13
28NigeriaCAF1522.261474.44+47.82
29WalesUEFA1521.881521.88
30PolandUEFA1520.241520.24
31EcuadorCONMEBOL1519.21519.2
32SerbiaUEFA1517.431517.43
33PeruCONMEBOL1512.681512.68
34ScotlandUEFA1506.891506.89
35TürkiyeUEFA1505.281505.28
36EgyptCAF1500.381518.91-18.53
37QatarAFC1499.341407.3+92.04
38RussiaUEFA1498.841498.84
39Côte d’IvoireCAF1494.571447.65+46.92
40CzechiaUEFA1494.041494.04
41TunisiaCAF1491.151523.23-32.08
42ChileCONMEBOL1489.821489.82
43AlgeriaCAF1480.241520.26-40.02
44PanamaConcacaf1475.621475.62
45RomaniaUEFA1472.731472.73
46NorwayUEFA1472.361472.36
47MaliCAF1469.811445.6+24.21
48SlovakiaUEFA1465.731465.73
49GreeceUEFA1453.951453.95
50CanadaConcacaf1453.761453.76

Share your story with us! Email MandyNews1@gmail.com

Source: MandyNews.com

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

TRENDING

𝗖𝗼𝗽𝘆𝗿𝗶𝗴𝗵𝘁 © 𝟮𝟬𝟮4 𝗠𝗮𝗻𝗱𝘆 𝗡𝗲𝘄𝘀. 𝗔𝗹𝗹 𝗿𝗶𝗴𝗵𝘁𝘀 𝗿𝗲𝘀𝗲𝗿𝘃𝗲𝗱. 𝗠𝗮𝗻𝗱𝘆𝗡𝗲𝘄𝘀 𝗱𝗼𝗲𝘀𝗻'𝘁 𝘁𝗮𝗸𝗲 𝗿𝗲𝘀𝗽𝗼𝗻𝘀𝗶𝗯𝗶𝗹𝗶𝘁𝘆 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝘄𝗵𝗮𝘁'𝘀 𝗼𝗻 𝗼𝘁𝗵𝗲𝗿 𝘄𝗲𝗯𝘀𝗶𝘁𝗲𝘀 𝗼𝗿 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗻𝗲𝘄𝘀 𝘁𝗵𝗲𝘆 𝘀𝗵𝗮𝗿𝗲.